loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

8muses.Com - Website Report

8muses receives about 21,631 unique visitors and 1,038,308 (48.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $173.05/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $116,888.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 8muses.com is ranked number 18,366 in the world and 0.0047% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 0. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 108.162.203.128.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$116,888.37
Daily Revenue:
$173.05
Monthly Revenue:
$5,191.50
Yearly Revenue:
$63,163.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
21,631
Monthly Unique Visitors:
648,930
Daily Pageviews:
1,038,308 (48.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
18,366 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0047% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
191
Average Load Time:
(1321 ms) 52 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 34.5%31.6%11333
United Kingdom 5.5%4.9%10740
France 5.5%4.6%9859
India 4.6%4.8%37470
Germany 4.0%5.5%15054
Sweden 3.8%4.7%4124
Spain 3.4%2.9%11761
Netherlands 3.3%4.0%7894
Italy 2.5%2.0%16521
Ireland 2.4%3.0%2956
Canada 2.3%3.4%16518
Belgium 2.2%1.9%5817

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
8muses.com
99.50%99.56%44
s.8muses.com
3.84%0.29%3.3
OTHER
0%0.15%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 0 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
25,200
Google Indexed Pages:
21,300
Yahoo Backlinks:
22,995
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
22,681
Bing Backlinks:
23,915
Bing Indexed Pages:
20,507

Domain Overview

SEMrush 8muses.com
Domain:
  8muses.com
Rank:
  5381
Organic Keywords:
  2,428
Organic Traffic:
  237,545
Organic Cost:
  $75,187.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  21
Facebook shares:
  315
Facebook comments:
  20
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  356
Tweets:
  5
Google +:
  9
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  29,377
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  12

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
108.162.203.128
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.162.203.128

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Thu, 02 Apr 2015 07:06:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d3e4211114ef59503d6e5d652a3d6e5681427958416; expires=Fri, 01-Apr-16 07:06:56 GMT; path=/; domain=.8muses.com; HttpOnly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1d0ab1a8171f0436-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 300
AAAA 300
SOA 3600
Mname brad.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2017067411
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
A 108.162.204.128 296
A 108.162.203.128 296
NS brad.ns.cloudflare.com 3596
NS naomi.ns.cloudflare.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2012-03-26
Domain Age:
3 years 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.internet.bs...
Domain Name: 8MUSES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1709179255_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Registrar URL: http://www.internetbs.net
Updated Date: 2015-02-26T22:45:40Z
Creation Date: 2012-03-27T06:30:43Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-03-27T06:30:43Z
Registrar: Internet.bs Corp.
Registrar IANA ID: 814
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.7546458118
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Registrant Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street, ****Contact the owner by email only****
Registrant City: Nassau
Registrant State/Province: New Providence
Registrant Postal Code: 0000
Registrant Country: BS
Registrant Phone: +44.7546458118
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Admin Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street, ****Contact the owner by email only****
Admin City: Nassau
Admin State/Province: New Providence
Admin Postal Code: 0000
Admin Country: BS
Admin Phone: +44.7546458118
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Tech Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street, ****Contact the owner by email only****
Tech City: Nassau
Tech State/Province: New Providence
Tech Postal Code: 0000
Tech Country: BS
Tech Phone: +44.7546458118
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: brad.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: naomi.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-04-02T07:05:46Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 8MUSES.COM
Registrar: INTERNET.BS CORP.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 814
Whois Server: whois.internet.bs
Referral URL: http://www.internet.bs
Name Server: BRAD.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NAOMI.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 27-feb-2015
Creation Date: 26-mar-2012
Expiration Date: 26-mar-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 02 Apr 2015 07:06:49 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
8muses.com widget
Last update was 25 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.