8muses.Com - Info

8muses.com
8muses receives about 28,995 unique visitors and 1,397,574 (48.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $231.96/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $173,803.87. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 8muses.com is ranked number 13,267 in the world and 0.0063% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 0. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.100.14.

About - 8muses.Com

WRITE article about 8muses.com

How many visitors does 8muses.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
28,995
Monthly Unique Visitors:
869,850
Daily Pageviews:
1,397,574 (48.20 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
13,267 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0063% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
157
Average Load Time:
(417 ms) 94 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 0 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.4%23.2%10149
India 6.2%3.8%18245
Italy 6.1%10.2%3958
Cuba 5.8%3.6%133
Canada 5.8%5.0%4149
Germany 5.6%4.8%7425
United Kingdom 3.7%6.9%8848
Belgium 3.0%1.1%3435
Russia 2.9%2.9%21623
France 2.7%1.8%13686
Philippines 2.0%1.9%4025
Spain 1.9%1.5%13892
Pakistan 1.7%1.1%7813
Argentina 1.4%2.2%5766
Nepal 1.4%0.3%700
Puerto Rico 1.2%1.8%774
Taiwan 1.0%0.3%12740
Egypt 1.0%0.4%10483
Czech Republic 0.9%1.0%6361
Japan 0.8%0.3%60289
Austria 0.8%0.4%9161
Turkey 0.7%2.0%25610
Greece 0.6%1.3%12228
Vietnam 0.5%0.1%21101

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
8muses.com
99.79%99.77%39
s.8muses.com
1.61%0.23%6

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush 8muses.com
Domain:
  8muses.com
Rank:
  2,912
Organic Keywords:
  36,299
Organic Traffic:
  521,721
Organic Cost:
  $215,405.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

8muses.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  5
Google +:
  37
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  33,336
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much 8muses.com can earn?

Website Value:
$173,803.87
Daily Revenue:
$231.96
Monthly Revenue:
$6,958.80
Yearly Revenue:
$84,665.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is 8muses.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.100.14
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.100.14

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/jquery/1.11.0/jquery.min.js
https://www.8muses.com/data/web/js/PIE.js
https://www.8muses.com/data/web/js/keymaster.js
https://www.8muses.com/data/web/js/adverts.js
https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/html5shiv/3.7.2/html5shiv.min.js
https://www.8muses.com/min/main.js
https://syndication.exoclick.com/splash.php?idzone=1588380&type=12&capping=2
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300italic,400italic,600italic,700italic,800italic,400,300,600,700,800
https://www.8muses.com/min/styles.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (60 minutes)
https://ads.exoclick.com/close.png (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.1KiB (76% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://ads.exoclick.com/close.png could save 2.6KiB (76% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.8muses.com/data/web/img/bg-title.png could save 853B (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.8muses.com/data/web/img/ico-home.png could save 688B (62% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 808B (19% reduction).

Minifying https://radar.cedexis.com/1/11475/radar/1445280428/dXJhb5fJDWlLw1Z2pl8XFGu3eAmC9ac6/handshake.js could save 808B (19% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying https://www.8muses.com/ could save 1.5KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <img id="closeButton" src="https://ads.ex….com/close.png"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did 8muses.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Wed, 21 Oct 2015 11:38:38 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=df33cd5df33b5ad29386e907ab96cd1ce1445427518; expires=Thu, 20-Oct-16 11:38:38 GMT; path=/; domain=.8muses.com; HttpOnly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 238cad63e67f10d5-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS brad.ns.cloudflare.com 2953
NS naomi.ns.cloudflare.com 2953

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2012-03-26
Domain Age:
3 years 6 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.internet.bs...
Domain Name: 8MUSES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1709179255_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Registrar URL: http://www.internetbs.net
Updated Date: 2015-02-26T14:45:40Z
Creation Date: 2012-03-26T23:30:43Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-03-26T23:30:43Z
Registrar: Internet.bs Corp.
Registrar IANA ID: 814
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.7546458118
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Registrant Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Registrant City: Nassau
Registrant State/Province: New Providence
Registrant Postal Code: 0000
Registrant Country: BS
Registrant Phone: +44.7546458118
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Admin Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Admin City: Nassau
Admin State/Province: New Providence
Admin Postal Code: 0000
Admin Country: BS
Admin Phone: +44.7546458118
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Tech Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Tech City: Nassau
Tech State/Province: New Providence
Tech Postal Code: 0000
Tech Country: BS
Tech Phone: +44.7546458118
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: brad.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: naomi.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-10-21T11:34:00Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 8MUSES.COM
Registrar: INTERNET.BS CORP.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 814
Whois Server: whois.internet.bs
Referral URL: http://www.internet.bs
Name Server: BRAD.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NAOMI.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 27-feb-2015
Creation Date: 26-mar-2012
Expiration Date: 26-mar-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 21 Oct 2015 11:38:32 GMT <<<
Last update was 115 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
8muses.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.